Skip to content Skip to footer

Le CS Montréal Centre s’engage à garder les renseignements personnels
de ses membres exacts, confidentiels, sécuritaires et privés. Cette politique
de confidentialité a été conçue pour informer les joueurs, les entraîneurs, les
gérants, les arbitres, les bénévoles et les parents de notre engagement à
respecter l’esprit et les modalités de la Loi concernant la protection des
renseignements personnels dans le secteur privé et la loi fédérale sur la
protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques
(LPRPDE).
Cette politique de confidentialité décrit les principes que le CS Montréal
Centre utilisera pour protéger les renseignements personnels en sa
possession. Elle examine les raisons pour lesquelles ces renseignements
sont recueillis, comment ils sont utilisés, comment leur confidentialité est
protégée et décrit les droits des membres à l’égard de ces renseignements.
PRINCIPES DE PROTECTION DES RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS
1. Responsabilité : Le club est responsable de la protection de tous les
renseignements personnels en sa possession ou en contrôle de
l’organisation.
2. Détermination des fins de la collecte des renseignements :
Les renseignements personnels que le club recueille auprès d’un membre
qui désire s’affilié en tant que joueur comprennent :
a) Nom, date de naissance et sexe,
b) Adresse, numéro de téléphone et adresse courriel du membre ou les
parents/tuteurs du membre, le cas échéant.
c) Numéro de carte d’assurance-maladie
Le seul but de la collecte de ces renseignements est d’inscrire, affilier, valider
le participant afin qu’il puisse être admissible, conformément aux exigences
des organismes directeurs (Association régionale Concordia et Soccer
Québec), de recevoir les services de soccer fournis par le CS Montréal
Centre.
Les renseignements personnels que le club recueille auprès des membres
qui désirent s’affiliés en tant qu’entraîneur, entraîneur adjoint, gérant,
bénévole général ou arbitre comprennent :
a) Nom, date de naissance et sexe du membre
b) Adresse, numéro de téléphone et adresse e-mail du membre
c) Numéro de carte d’assurance-maladie et photocopie de la carte
d’assurance-maladie
d) Photocopie du permis de conduire
e) Informations bancaires le cas échéant
Le seul but de la collecte de ces renseignements est d’affilier, valider le
membre et de fournir les renseignements requis à des fins d’une vérification
des antécédents. Les informations bancaires sont collectées le cas échéant
si un membre est rémunéré par le club pour ses services.
3. Consentement
Lorsqu’un membre décide de s’affilier au club, il donne son consentement à
fournir les renseignements décrits à l’article 2. Le CS Montréal Centre utilise
l’information pour traiter l’enregistrement, l’affiliation et la validation du
membre. Le club utilisera également l’information pour communiquer avec
le membre tout au long de la saison avec des renseignements pertinents par
téléphone ou courriel afin d’obtenir toute autre information qui pourrait être
exigée du membre. De plus, CS Montréal Centre enverra des mises à jour
générales par courriel sur les événements, les programmes, les avis de
réunion, les fermetures de terrains, les partenaires et d’autres
renseignements semblables.
4. Limitation de la collecte :
Le club limite la quantité et le type de renseignements personnels qu’elle
recueille à ce qui est nécessaire aux fins décrites dans l’article 2 de la
présente politique.
5. Limitation de l’utilisation, de la communication et de la conservation:
Le CS Montréal Centre utilisera les renseignements personnels aux fins
desquels ils ont été recueillis et ils seront conservés dans la base de
données (Spordle) PTS Registrariat et/ou PTS Programs. L’information n’est
plus disponible au CS Montréal Centre lorsque le membre est affilié à un
autre club. Les renseignements personnels dans la base de données sont
visibles par le club, l’Association régionale Concordia, Soccer Québec et le
fournisseur de la base de données (Spordle).
6. Exactitude :
L’exactitude de l’information est vérifiée automatiquement lorsqu’un membre
renouvelle son affiliation (le renouvellement est à la discrétion du membre).
Les membres peuvent contester l’exactitude et l’exhaustivité des
renseignements personnels à leur sujet et les faire modifier, le cas échéant.
7. Mesures de sécurité :
Dans l’exécution de ses responsabilités en matière de confidentialité des
renseignements personnels, le CS Montréal Centre utilisera un certain
nombre de mesures de protection, adaptées à la sensibilité des
renseignements, pour protéger les renseignements personnels contre la
perte ou le vol, ainsi que l’accès non autorisé, la divulgation, la copie,
l’utilisation ou la modification. Ces garanties comprendront des mesures
physiques, des mesures organisationnelles et technologiques, par exemple
des classeurs verrouillés, un accès restreint aux fichiers et l’accès approprié
à la base de données, le limitant aux tâches que l’utilisateur doit effectuer.
8. Transparence :
Le CS Montréal Centre mettra cette politique en matière de protection des
renseignements personnels à la disposition de tous ses membres.
9. Accès aux renseignements personnels :
Tout membre du club peut avoir accès aux informations personnelles les
concernant qui sont en possession ou en contrôle. Tout membre peut
demander que ses renseignements personnels soient modifiés à des fins
d’exactitude et d’exhaustivité. Les membres peuvent faire leurs demandes
directement au CS Montréal Centre par courriel au
administration@csmontrealcentre.com.
10. Possibilité de porter plainte à l’égard du non-respect des principes:
Tout membre du CS Montréal Centre peut contester sa conformité à cette
politique de confidentialité en communiquant directement avec un membre
de l’administration. L’administration enquêtera alorset répondra aux plaintes
et aux questions des membres.
LIENS VERS D’AUTRES SITES WEB
Le site Web du CS Montréal Centre peut contenir des liens vers des sites
web de tiers. Le club n’est pas responsable des pratiques de confidentialité
ou du contenu de ces sites web.
CONSENTEMENT PHOTO :
Tout au long de la saison, les représentants du CS Montréal Centre peuvent
prendre des photos de ses différentes activités de soccer (matchs, pratiques
et autres événements connexes). Ces photos peuvent être utilisées dans
différentes formes de publicité telles que les dépliants décrivant nos
programmes ou peuvent être affichées sur notre site web et nos plateformes
de réseaux sociaux comme un moyen de célébrer le soccer et/ou comme
vitrine du club. Si vous ne consentez pas à ce que votre photo ou celle de
votre enfant soit utilisée par le club à ces fins, veuillez en aviser
l’administration au administration@csmontrealcentre.com
Contact
Si vous avez des questions au sujet de notre politique de confidentialité, la
personne responsable au club est M. Alan Armendariz. Il peut être rejoint
au administration@csmontrealcentre.com

3. Embedded Content
Pages on this site may include embedded content, like YouTube videos, for example. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if you visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. Below you can find a list of the services we use:
Facebook
The Facebook page plugin is used to display our Facebook timeline on our site. Facebook has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. There is no installation of cookies from Facebook and your IP is not sent to a Facebook server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: Facebook Privacy Policy .
Twitter
We use the Twitter API to display our tweets timeline on our site. Twitter has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. Your IP is not sent to a Twitter server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: Twitter Privacy Policy .
Youtube
We use YouTube videos embedded on our site. YouTube has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. There is no installation of cookies from YouTube and your IP is not sent to a YouTube server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: YouTube Privacy Policy.
4. Cookies
This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. Cookies generally exist to make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the help section of your browser.
Necessary Cookies (all site visitors)
  • cfduid: Is used for our CDN CloudFlare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. See more information on privacy here: CloudFlare Privacy Policy.
  • PHPSESSID: To identify your unique session on the website.
Necessary Cookies (Additional for Logged in Customers)
  • wp-auth: Used by WordPress to authenticate logged-in visitors, password authentication and user verification.
  • wordpress_logged_in_{hash}: Used by WordPress to authenticate logged-in visitors, password authentication and user verification.
  • wordpress_test_cookie Used by WordPress to ensure cookies are working correctly.
  • wp-settings-[UID]: WordPress sets a few wp-settings-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface.
  • wp-settings-[UID]:WordPress also sets a few wp-settings-{time}-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface.
5. Who Has Access To Your Data
If you are not a registered client for our site, there is no personal information we can retain or view regarding yourself. If you are a client with a registered account, your personal information can be accessed by:
  • Our system administrators.
  • Our supporters when they (in order to provide support) need to get the information about the client accounts and access.
6. Third Party Access to Your Data

We don’t share your data with third-parties in a way as to reveal any of your personal information like email, name, etc. The only exceptions to that rule are for partners we have to share limited data with in order to provide the services you expect from us. Please see below:

Envato Pty Ltd

For the purpose of validating and getting your purchase information regarding licenses for the theme, we send your provided tokens and purchase keys to Envato Pty Ltd and use the response from their API to register your validated support data. See the Envato privacy policy here: Envato Privacy Policy.

Ticksy

Ticksy provides the support ticketing platform we use to handle support requests. The data they receive is limited to the data you explicitly provide and consent to being set when you create a support ticket. Ticksy adheres to the EU/US “Privacy Shield” and you can see their privacy policy here: Ticksy Privacy Policy.

7. How Long We Retain Your Data For
When you submit a support ticket or a comment, its metadata is retained until (if) you tell us to remove it. We use this data so that we can recognize you and approve your comments automatically instead of holding them for moderation. If you register on our website, we also store the personal information you provide in your user profile. You can see, edit, or delete your personal information at any time (except changing your username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
8. Security Measures
We use the SSL/HTTPS protocol throughout our site. This encrypts our user communications with the servers so that personally identifiable information is not captured/hijacked by third parties without authorization. In case of a data breach, system administrators will immediately take all needed steps to ensure system integrity, will contact affected users and will attempt to reset passwords if needed.
9. Your Data Rights
General Rights
If you have a registered account on this website or have left comments, you can request an exported file of the personal data we retain, including any additional data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any of the personal data we have stored. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. In short, we cannot erase data that is vital to you being an active customer (i.e. basic account information like an email address). If you wish that all of your data is erased, we will no longer be able to offer any support or other product-related services to you.
GDPR Rights
Your privacy is critically important to us. Going forward with the GDPR we aim to support the GDPR standard. AncoraThemes permits residents of the European Union to use its Service. Therefore, it is the intent of AncoraThemes to comply with the European General Data Protection Regulation. For more details please see here: EU GDPR Information Portal.
10. Third Party Websites

AxiomThemes may post links to third party websites on this website. These third party websites are not screened for privacy or security compliance by AxiomThemes, and you release us from any liability for the conduct of these third party websites.
All social media sharing links, either displayed as text links or social media icons do not connect you to any of the associated third parties unless you explicitly click on them.

Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to members of the Service or Site. AxiomThemes bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third party website. Please review the privacy policy and terms of service for each site you visit through third party links.

11. Release of Your Data for Legal Purposes
At times it may become necessary or desirable to AncoraThemes, for legal purposes, to release your information in response to a request from a government agency or a private litigant. You agree that we may disclose your information to a third party where we believe, in good faith, that it is desirable to do so for the purposes of a civil action, criminal investigation, or other legal matter. In the event that we receive a subpoena affecting your privacy, we may elect to notify you to give you an opportunity to file a motion to quash the subpoena, or we may attempt to quash it ourselves, but we are not obligated to do either. We may also proactively report you, and release your information to, third parties where we believe that it is prudent to do so for legal reasons, such as our belief that you have engaged in fraudulent activities. You release us from any damages that may arise from or relate to the release of your information to a request from law enforcement agencies or private litigants. Any passing on of personal data for legal purposes will only be done in compliance with laws of the country you reside in.